Bihar BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021



Post Name: Bihar BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Post Date: 06 November 2021

Short Description: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Combined 67th Pre Exam (555 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Bihar Public Service Commission – Bihar BPSC Combined 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Bihar BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin : 30/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 19/11/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 19/11/2021
  • Correction Last Date : 29/11/2021
  • Exam Date Pre : 23/01/2022

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Total Vacancies: 555 Posts

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
67th Pre Exam23081169052815555

Age Limit: Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

  • Min. Age : Post Wise (21, 22 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 37 Yrs. (Male)
  • Max. Age : 40 Yrs. (Female)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility:

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.

Physical Qualification:

  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height: 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest: 32 Inch

Category Wise Vacancy Details:



Service NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Bihar Administrative Service3511315914188
Bihar Financial Service1310223021
Bihar Election Service20100104
Bihar Education Service151212012
Bihar Planning Service00020002
Bihar Labor Service11000002
Bihar Co-Operative Audit Service20011105
Bihar Social Security Service530111112
Service Social Welfare Dept.02000204
Bihar Planning Service22429510052
Bihar Rural Development Service591442213192133
Bihar Municipal Service451351811171110
Bihar Revenue Service13100535036
Bihar Supplies Service40000004
Bihar Panchayat Service850320018
Bihar SC, ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre201201046052

How to Apply:

  • Bihar BPSC Combined 67th Pre Exam Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 30/09/2021 to 19/11/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about BPSC 67th Pre Exam Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of BPSC and to check the application form online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top