Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Community Health Officer Online Form 2021



Post Name: Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Community Health Officer Recruitment 2021

Post Date: 09 November 2021

Short Description: National Health Mission (NHM, Chhattisgarh) has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Community Health Officer CHO (2700 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

National Health Mission – Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Community Health Officer Online Form 2021

Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin : 05/11/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 25/11/2021 upto 05 PM Only.
  • Pay Examination Fee Last Date : 25/11/2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee:

  • General : 300/-
  • OBC : 200/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • All Category Female : 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Vacancy 2021

Total Vacancies: 2700 Posts

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Community Health Officer CHO9653408672592700

Division Wise Chhattisgarh NHM Vacancy Details 2021:



DivisionGeneralSTSCOBCTotal
Raipur248766363500
Bilaspur27715810788700
Durg246745260480
Bastar723021463500
Sarguja1222572366520
Grand Total9658672593402700

Age Limit: Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

How to Apply:

  • Chhattisgarh CG NHM Community Health Officer CHO Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 05/11/2021 to 25/11/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about CG NHM CHO Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of the National Health Mission (NHM, Chhattisgarh) and to check the application form online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
CG NHM Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top