CISF Constable/ Fire Online Form 2022



Post Name: CISF 10+2 Constable/ Fire Online Form 2022

Post Update: 29 January 2022

Short Description: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has Recently been Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Constable/ Fire (1149 Post) Recruitment 2022. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Central Industrial Security Force – CISF Constable/ Fire Online Form 2022

CISF 10+2 Constable/ Fire Online Form 2022

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin : 29/01/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/03/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 04/03/2022
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee:

  • Gen/EWS/OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: CISF Constable/ Fire Vacancy 2022

Total Vacancies: 1149 Posts

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Constable/ Fire4892491131611371149


State Wise Vacancy Details:

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh463011241112
Uttarakhand311106
Rajasthan16846539
Bihar573412191123
Chandigarh100001
Delhi4211210
Haryana6413014
Chhattisgarh163451240
Madhya Pradesh217571050
Jharkhand35109102387
Punjab6325016
Gujarat14942534
Goa100001
Himachal Pradesh210104
Jammu & Kashmir181143541
Karnataka14936234
Kerala211144040
Laddakh100001
Maharashtra311977670
Manipur4110511
Meghalaya4010813
Mizoram201025
Nagaland301037
Odisha247591358
Pudducherry100001
Tamil Naidu181148041
Telangana12834330
Tripura5013615
Arunachal Pradesh300069
Assam452811712103
West Bengal2311513254
Andhra Pradesh3221813579

Age: Age Limit as on 04/03/2022

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility:

  • Candidates Passed Class 12th (Intermediate) Exam with Science Subject.
  • Only Male Candidates are Eligible for this Vacancy.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Physical Eligibility:

  • Height : 170 CM. and Chest : 80-85 CM.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

How to Apply:

  • CISF Constable/ Fire Recruitment 2022.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 29/01/2022 to 04/03/2022.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about CISF Constable Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) and to check the application form online click the link below.

Apply OnlineLink Activate 29/01/2022
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
CISF Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top