Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Mains Exam Online Form 2021



Post Name: Jharkhand JPSC Civil Services Pre Recruitment Mains Online Form 2021

Post Updated: 18 November 2021

Short Description: Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has Recently Invited to Mains Online Application Form for the Post of Sub Inspector, Deputy Collector and Other Various Post in Civil Service (252 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who have Qualified Pre Exam can Apply Online for Mains Exam.

Jharkhand Public Service Commission – JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021

JPSC Civil Services Mains Online Form 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application form Start Date: Feb. 15, 2021
  • Last Date of Submission: Mar. 15, 2021
  • Last Date to pay: Mar. 16, 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 04 September 2021
  • Pre Result Available : 01 November 2021
  • Mains Apply Online Start : 16 November 2021
  • Mains Apply Online Last Date : 15 December 2021

Application Fee:

  • For General / OBC / EWS : ₹600
  • For SC / ST / PH : ₹150
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking or can pay by offline mode through E challan.

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: JPSC Civil Services Mains Vacancy 2021

Total Vacancies: 252 Posts

Exam NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Civil Service1141320192264252

Post Wise Vacancy Details:

Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Deputy Collector1810441744
Police SI2012341040
District Coordinator91012316
Jail Superintendent2000002
Asst. Municipal Commissioner2745661765
JH. Education Service II192642841
Jr. Registrar50200310
Asst. Registrar3300006
Asst. Director1000102
Planning Officer5020029
Probation Officer50303417

Age Limit: Age Limit as on 01/03/2021



  • Minimum Age : 21 years
  • Maximum Age : 35 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules (you can check official notification)

Eligibility:

  • Candidates must have a Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from any recognised University.
  • For more details must read the official notification.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC), and apply online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply Online for Mains ExamClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Result NoticeClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top