Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS Non Teaching Various Post Online Form 2022



Post Name: NVS Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2022

Post Date: 17 January 2022

Short Description: Navodaya Vidhyalaya Sangathan (NVS) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Non Teaching Various Post (1925 Post) Recruitment 2022. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti – NVS Non Teaching Various Post Online Form 2022

Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2022

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin : 12/01/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/02/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 10/02/2022
  • Exam Date : 09-11 March 2022
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee:

  • For Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn.) : 1500/-
  • For Female Staff Nurse : 1200/-
  • For Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff : 750/-
  • For All Other Post : 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancies Details:



Post Name: NVS Non Teaching Various Post Vacancy 2022

Total Vacancies: 1925 Posts

Post NameTotal PostNavodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post Eligibility
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A05Master Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience. Age Limit : 45 Years Maximum.
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience. Age Limit : 45 Years Maximum.
Female Staff Nurse8210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing. Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.
Assistant Section Officer ASO10Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 18-30 Years Maximum.
Audit Assistant11Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 18-30 Years Maximum.
Junior Translation Officer04Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a examination at the Degree level OR Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum. More Details Read the Notification
Junior Engineer Civil01Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering. Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.
Stenographer2210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum.
Computer Operator04Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma. Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.
Catering Assistant87Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience.More Details Read the Notification. Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO0810+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum.
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre622
Electrician Cum Plumber273Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience. Age Limit : 18-40 Years.
Lab Attendant142Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream. Age Limit : 18-30 Years.
Mess Helper629Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India. Age Limit : 18-30 Years.
Multi Tasking Staff MTS23 Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India. Age Limit : 18-30 Years.

NVS Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details:

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

How to Apply:

  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathan NVS Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment 2022.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 12/01/2022 to 10/02/2022.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about NVS Non Teaching Various Post Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of Navodaya Vidhyalaya Sangathan (NVS), and check the admit card online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
NVS Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top