Railway CLW Apprentice Online Form 2021



Post Name: Railway Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Post Date: 17 September 2021

Short Description: Railway Chittaranjan Locomotive Work (CLW) has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Apprentice (492 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway Chittaranjan Locomotive Work – Railway CLW Apprentice Online Form 2021

Railway Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin :15/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 03/10/2021
  • Complete Form Last Date : 03/10/2021

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC : 0/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • No Application Fees for the All Candidates. Only Registered Online Form.

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: Railway CLW Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Total Vacancies: 492 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
CLW Apprentice2491327437492

CLW Apprentice Trade Wise Vacancy Details:



Trade NameURSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter101301554200
Electrician57170830112
Welder (G & E)4413072488
Machinist2908041556
Turner1003020550
Painter0602010312
Ref & AC020100104

Age: Age Limit as on 15/09/2021

  • Min. Age : 15 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 24 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

How to Apply:

  • Railway CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 15/09/2021 to 03/10/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about CLW Apprentice Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of the Railway Chittaranjan Locomotive Work (CLW), and apply online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top