Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Online Form 2021



Post Name: Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Post Date: 21 September 2021

Short Description: Railway Recruitment Cell, Northern Region (RRC NR) has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Apprentice in Various Trade (3093 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway Recruitment Cell, Northern Region (RRC NR) – Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Online Form 2021

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin : 20/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 20/10/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 20/10/2021
  • Merit List : 09/11/2021

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC / EWS: 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fees Mode Only.

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Total Vacancies: 3093 Posts

Post NameTotal Post
Trade Apprentice (NR Region)3093

Unit and Category Wise Vacancy Details:

Cluster Lucknow (LKO):

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
LKO Division167925224335
Bridge Workshop, LKO23117243
C&W Shop AMV LKO20298722374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO17789652333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO12159441225

Cluster Ambala (UMB):

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
JUDW Workshop224111850420

Cluster Delhi (DLI):



Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bridge Workshop, TKJ361411465
TMC Line632112
C&W/ NSDL72392111143
C&W/ DLI382011675
C&W/ DEE DLI Div.22116342
C&W HNZM341810567
Electric Loco Shed/GZB5731178113
EMU/ GZB5729168110
DSL SHED/ TKD5429158106
DSL SHED/ SSB31179461

Cluster Firozabad (FZR):

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
DMU CAR Base, JUC32512049
C&W Workshop54921084
DSL SHED LDH13525540214
Workshop Mech. ASR8441390164
Bridge Workshop JUC33148358

Age Limit: Age Limit as on 20/10/2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules.

Eligibility:

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI NCVT in Related Trade.

How to Apply:

  • Railway RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 20/09/2021 to 20/10/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about Delhi RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of theRailway Recruitment Cell Northern Region (RRC NR), and apply online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Trade Wise VacancyClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top