RBI Office Attendant Result 2021



Post Name: RBI Office Attendant Recruitment Result 2021

Post Date: 25 February 2021

Post Updated: 07 July 2021

Short Description: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) released the online application form for the Office Attendant Matric Level Post Recruitment 2021. Those candidates who are interested can fulfill all the details given like eligibility, qualifications, age limit, and for the following information read the full article and then fill the online application form.

Reserve Bank of India – RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

RBI Office Attendant Online Form 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application form Start Date: Feb. 24, 2021
  • Last Date of Submission: Mar. 15, 2021
  • Last Date to pay: Mar. 15, 2021
  • Exam Date: Apr. 9-10, 2021
  • Admit Card: March 2021
  • Result Declared: Update later

Application Fee:

  • For General / OBC / EWS : ₹450
  • For SC / ST / PH : ₹50
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking or can pay by offline mode through E challan.

Vacancies Details

Post Name: RBI Bank Office Attendant Vacancy 2021

Total Vacancies: 841 Posts

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Office Attendant454211762575841

Office Wise Vacancy Details:

Office NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad202250350
Bangolare25021028
Bhopal130201025
Bhubaneswar10421724
Chandigarh131035031
Chennai412370071
Guwahati20630938
Hyderabad241558557
Jammu610029
Jaipur181440743
Kanpur303360069
Kolkata151037035
Mumbai1254620011202
Nagpur233532155
New Delhi36950050
Patna131320028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026

Age Limit:



  • Minimum Age : 18 years
  • Maximum Age : 25 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules (you can check official notification)

Eligibility: Candidates must have passed class 10 high school.

How to Apply:

  • Reserve Bank RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 24/02/2021 to 15/03/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about RBI Office Attendant Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and to check the apply online click the link below.

Important Links:

Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top