State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021



Post Name: State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Online Form 2021

Post Date: 05 July 2021

Short Description: State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Apprentice in Various State (6100 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this SBi apprentice Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

State Bank of India – SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin : 06/07/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/07/2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Total Vacancies: 6100 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice257713756049775676100

State Wise Vacancy Details:

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh361236871838875
Bihar241358050
Jharkhand11323625
Madhya Pradesh31117111575
Chhattisgarh314792475
Rajasthan2611306511084650
Himachal Pradesh824020508200
Haryana674015280150
Punjab14876361050365
Uttarakhand721612223125
Pondicherry6211010
Tamil Naidu4024917090
Telangana523312208125
Odisha16048406488400
Kerala412077075
Andhra Pradesh402710167100
Maharashtra167101373733375
Arunachal Pradesh9020920
Assam11167251730250
Manipur10220620
Meghalaya212502250
Mizoram8120920
Nagaland9020920
Tripura9023620
Karnataka8054203214200
West Bengal2881577116435715
Gujarat3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar Island7210010
Sikkim11621525
Jammu & Kashmir442710811100
Chandigarh13624025
Laddakh6210110
Goa29951650

Age Limit: Age Limit as on 31/10/2020



  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility:

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

How to Apply:

  • State Bank of India SBI Released Apprentice Recruitment Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the SBI Apprentice Examination January 2021. Candidate Can Apply Online for 06/07/2021 to 26/07/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest SBI Bank Apprentice Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of the State Bank of India (SBI), and apply online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top