Uttarakhand UKPSC Civil Lower PCS Subordinate Pre Exam Recruitment 2021



Post Name: Uttrakhand UKPSC Civil Lower PCS Subordinate Online Form 2021

Post Date: 10 August 2021

Short Description: Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Exam (224 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission – UKPSC Civil Lower PCS Online Form 2021

Uttarakhand UKPSC Civil Lower PCS Subordinate Pre Exam Recruitment 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin :16/03/2021
  • Application Begin : 09/08/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/08/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 29/08/2021
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee:

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 176.55/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 86.55/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 26.55/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: Uttrakhand UKPSC Lower Subordinate Vacancy 2021

Total Vacancies: 190 Posts

Post-Wise Vacancy Details:

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Nayab Tehsildar22030406035
Deputy Jailor14030208027
Supply Inspector030109120328
Marketing Inspector260408100250
Labour Enforcement Officer010202030109
Excise Inspector0500104010
Tax Inspector010001002
Senior Cane Development Inspector010001002
Cane Development Inspector20010101023
Khandsari Inspector030001004

Age Limit: Age Limit as on 01/07/2021



  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 43 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility:

  • Candidates must have a Master’s Degree wCandidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

How to Apply:

  • UKPSC State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Exam Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 09/08/2021 to 29/08/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about UKPSC Lower PCS Exam Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) and apply online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download SyllabusPre Exam | Mains Exam
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top