UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service TETS Exam Various Post Online Form 2021



Post Name: UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service TETS Recruitment 2021

Post Date: 15 September 2021

Short Description: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Principal, Lecturer and Librarian (1370 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission – UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service TETS Recruitment 2021

UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021

Visit For More: www.sarkariresultjobs.com

Important Dates:

  • Application Begin : 15/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 12/10/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 12/10/2021
  • Last Date Complete Form : 15/10/2021
  • Exam Date : 12/12/2021
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC : 225/-
  • SC / ST : 105/-
  • PH Candidates : 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan

Vacancies Details:

Post Name: UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service TETS Vacancy 2021

Total Vacancies: 1370 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Principal13Candidates have Engineering Degree.10 Yrs. Experience.
Lecturer1254BE/ B.Tech Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks.
Workshop Superintendent16Bachelor/ Master Degree in Mechanical Engg. with First Class Marks.
Librarian87Master Degree in Library Science. Read the Notification for More Details.

UPPSC Lecturer Non-Engineering Subject Vacancy Details:

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Lecturer Physics200815120257
Lecturer Chemistry150811120248
Lecturer English180714100150
Lecturer Mathematics200817130260
Librarian340824190287

UPPSC Lecturer Engineering Subject Vacancy Details:



Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Principal05040103013
Lecturer Mechanical Engineering9363265105238
Lecturer Electrical Engineering8155324005213
Lecturer Civil Engineering4336142903125
Lecturer Electronics Engineering5736173401145
Lecturer Chemical Engineering131111110147
Lecturer Computer4733222703132
Lecturer Paint Technology05020202011
Lecturer Textile Technology160803080136
Lecturer Textile Design0201002005
Lecturer Textile Design Printing0502001008
Lecturer Carpet Technology06030102012
Lecturer Leather Technology0401001006
Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology010010002
Lecturer Electrical Engineering (With Industrial and Control Specification)01000001
Lecturer Dairy Engineering0501001007
Lecturer Architecture01000001
Lecturer Auto Engineering040001005
Lecturer Textile Chemistry020001003
Lecturer Textile Engineering0401001006
Lecturer Pharmacy11060206025
Lecturer Instrumentation And Control02010101005
Lecturer Interior Design And Decoration0101001003
Lecturer Footwear Technology02000002
Lecturer Chemical Rubber And Plastic01000001
Workshop Superintendent04060303016

Age: Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Age Limit : 35-50 for Principal Post
  • Age Limit : 21-40 for Other Post
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

How to Apply:

  • UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Recruitment 2021.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 15/09/2021 to 12/10/2021.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

For more details, you can check the notification on the official website of the Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC), and apply online click the link below.

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Update / Edit Form DetailsClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Result, Jobs and Admit Card



Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top